Welcome to Upper Ottawa Valley Adult Soccer Club

 

Results for the week - Aug 11, 2019 to Aug 17, 2019

 
Sun Aug 11Mon Aug 12Tue Aug 13Wed Aug 14Thu Aug 15
6:00 PM
Petawawa Saint-Germain FC0
Grouse Park Rangers3
8:30 PM
Shaw Woods2
Petawawa Ladies1
8:30 PM
Whitewater Brewing Company1
Ullrich's FC2
8:30 PM
VC Athletic Therapy3
ValleyBio1
8:30 PM
Midnight Snipers2
Shaw Woods1
8:30 PM
Grouse Park Rangers1
EIP0
8:30 PM
Midnight Snipers2
Shaw Woods1

Standings

 
TeamGPWTLDTPGFGADiffSHOCD
United FC121110034591742300
VC Athletic Therapy12822026441331500
Midnight Snipers12813025411724310
ValleyBio12705021463115200
Shaw Woods12606018351718400
Petawawa Ladies12426014452223300
Cork Culture123180102362-39000
Buttle Electric12309092570-45000
International Flavours12011101877-69000


TeamGPWTLDTPGFGADiffSHOCD
Ullrich's FC129210293814243111
Petawawa Saint-Germain FC12614119222202122
Grouse Park Rangers1250611521210320
Whitewater Brewing Company124161131525-10230
EIP123261111226-14130


Leaders for the week - Aug 11, 2019 to Aug 17, 2019

 
Latest Forum Posts
Tue Jan 27, 2015 - New Site

Share With Friends



Upcoming Events
Shaw Woods  vs.  ValleyBio
Women's A Division Quarter-Finals
@ Riverside #3
Sun Aug 18, 8:30 PM
More Info   
EIP  vs.  Whitewater Brewing Company
Men's Quarter-Finals
@ Riverside #4
Sun Aug 18, 8:30 PM
More Info   
Buttle Electric  vs.  Cork Culture
Women's B Division Semi finals
@ Civic Center 1
Sun Aug 18, 8:30 PM
More Info   
International Flavours  vs.  Petawawa Ladies
Women's B Division Semi finals
@ Civic Center 1
Mon Aug 19, 8:30 PM
More Info   
Midnight Snipers  vs.  VC Athletic Therapy
Women's A Division Semi Finals
@ Riverside #3
Mon Aug 19, 8:30 PM
More Info   
United FC
Women's A Division Semi Finals
@ Riverside #3
Tue Aug 20, 8:30 PM
More Info   
Ullrich's FC
Men's Division Semi Finals
@ Riverside #4
Tue Aug 20, 8:30 PM
More Info   

Weather

Photos
2018 Womens Indoor

Updated Wed May 8, 2019

Whos Online?
1 Visitor
Site hosting by Teamopolis Inc. | Teams | Leagues | iPhone App | Sports Directory | Tools | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | Feedback | Help | Print