Welcome to Upper Ottawa Valley Adult Soccer Club

 

Standings

 
TeamGPWTLDTPGFGADiffSHOCD
Petawawa Ladies (Indoor)161033033885038000
VC Athletic Therapy (Indoor)161015031914447000
Black Belles (Indoor)1682602660546100
Terry's Collision (Indoor)1681702579727100
Cork Culture (Indoor)167270236679-13100
Orange Crushers (Indoor)1601150132117-85000


 

Leaders for the week - Aug 2, 2020 to Aug 8, 2020

 

News: Cancelation of the Season

Good day all, hope everyone is Staying safe.                                                                                                    As of 3 April 20

-The Executive met just recently to discuss the upcoming season and what we are going to do for the upcoming seasons.

-We still don’t know if we are going to have a season but we still working behind the seasons just in case we do.

-In the meantime we need teams to continue to send in the team Registration form that I sent out a month ago so we know which teams are going to commit for the 2020 Outdoor season. 

-I have added the form to the email in case the original email got lost in your emails.

-We have also decided to extend the Deposit (500$) date to May 1st to ease the pressure of getting the deposit in, as we understand that this is a difficult time for all.

-We are hoping to be able to use the fields at least by June 1st so we can get a full season and if not, we are still hoping to get some type of season in. 

-More information will follow once we get it.

In regards to team fees, we won’t know this number until we know what teams are in for the season but they should be around the same as last year.

If there is any questions, please use the UOVASC Executive email at executive.uovasc@hotmail.com and the secretary will direct your email to the appropriate person

 


News:

Old News

Good day all

Unfortunately, we must cancel the 2019/2020 indoor season because of the COVID-19 Outbreak happening throughout the world.

We are working during this time, to hopefully get the 2020 Outdoor season going once we get the nod from Ontario Soccer.

Thanks for your Patience during this time.

Take care and stay safe.

 

Joe McRae

President

UOVASC

Latest Forum Posts
Tue Jan 27, 2015 - New Site

Share With Friends



Weather

Photos
2018 Womens Indoor

Updated Wed May 8, 2019

Whos Online?
2 Visitors
Site hosting by Teamopolis Inc. | Teams | Leagues | iPhone App | Sports Directory | Tools | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | Feedback | Help | Print